2000-2009

2009

Blood Sweat Drum’n bass Big Band
Barnas Supershow (Barnival)
Tord Gustavsen ensemble
Toy Machine
Hanne Hukkelberg
Orbo
Noora Noor
Streifenjunko
Sic!
Hoem/Simonsen
The Core & More
Helge Lien mfl (prisvinnerkonsert)
Frode Nymo
Knut Buen & Jackie Leven
Johannes Bauer Trio
Eivind Aarset & the Sonic Codex Orch.
John Scofield
Farmers Market
John Butcher solo
I Tråd Med Musikken (Barnival)
Christian Meaas Svendsen & Therese Lech
Paavo
Anne-Marie Giørtz (Poesioase)
Fredrik Ljungkvist Yun Kan 10
Motif M/gjester
Zap Mama
Håvard Stubø: WES!
Shuffle Service + Robert Gordon & Chris Spedding
Mokuto + Herb Robertson, Fred Frith
Dodo Miranda + Merete R Solli band
supersonic rocketship
Trampled Under Foot
Astrid pedersen
Camilla Granlien: Jarnnetter (Poesioase)
John Butcher/Fred Frith + F Ljungkvist + R Strid/S Jernberg
Arild Andersen/Tommy Smith/Carsten Dahl/Paolo Vinaccia
Sister Maj’s Blouse
Humvee
Chick Corea solo
Juxtaposed
Sinne Eeg
Kaizers Market
Greasy Gravy
Paal Nilssen-Love, Tobias Delius, Jeb Bishop, Johan Berthling
Grupo Zanza
Tommy Tokyo

2008
Anthony Braxton’s Diamond Curtain Wall trio
Autronic & Flux (Jazzintro)
Bedrock Blues Band + Red Hot
Bjørn Berge
Bushman’s Revenge
Casiokids
Charlotte Hug
Christer Knutsen’s Sacret Hearts
Dabrhahi
Dans Les Arbres
Frederic Blondy, Charlotte Hug & Morten B Engebretsen
Free Fall
Hallgeir Pedersen Trio
Ingrid Mjanger & Paul Holden
JB & The Delta Jukes
Jonas Kullhammar/Fredrik Ljungkvist/Paal Nilssen-Love/Jonas Westergaard
Jupiter m/Jonas Kullhammar
Klangbein
KORK & Petter Wettre kvartett
Labfield m/Ståle Storløkken
Lande, Husby, Kaspersen, Elveland
Lindis Bottolfsen
Madrugada
Marcus Strickland
Mathias Eick band
Mats Gustafsson
Merete Rustand Solli
Morten Qvenild m/gjester
Original Silence
Pasborg’s Odessa 5
Peter Jacquemyn
Peter Jacquemyn & Charlotte Hug duo
Paal Nilssen-Love & Joe McPhee
Real Ones
Rita Engedalen
Ron Carter
Roy Hargrove quintet
Saxophone Summit (Lovano, Liebman, Coltrane etc)
Silje Nes
Sondre Lerche & Marinemusikkens storband
Supersilent
Terrie Ex & Xavier Charles duo
The Fat Is Gone
The Nigel Kennedy Quintet
The Stoken Experience
The Thing m/Ken Vandermark
Tierney Sutton Band
TreVerk: Johannes Martens, Trygve Seim, Kristin Martens, Christian Wallumrød og Arve Henriksen
Tribute to Hank Mobley (K Öhman, T Johansen mfl)
Triztan Vindtorn
Wayne Shorter Quartet (feat. Brian Blade, John Patitucci & Danilo Perez) & Imani Winds
Wildbirds & Peacedrums
Wonderbrazz

2007
Anders Aarum Kvartett
Big Satan
Bluesasylet (Knut Borge, Knut Reiersrud, Louisiana Red, Vidar Busk mfl)
Bull of the Year
Christianssand String Swing Ensemble
Christine Tobin
Dee Dee Bridgewater
Delirium
Erika Stucky
Fliflet/Hamre
Fra De Varme Lande
Frode Grytten
Funky Butt
Gjerstad & Nilssen-Love 4tet
Grupo Zanza
Huntsville (feat. Nels Cline & Glenn Koche)
Håkon Kornstad
Håvard Wiik
Ibrahim Electric
Jazzkamikaze
Joshua Redman
Jørn Winness
Kenneth Ekornes
Knutsen & Ludvigsen
Kristin Wahl Flatland
Kåre Virud
London Community Gospel Choir
Lotte Anker’s Sonographic July
Marc Ducret
Mari Boine
Marilyn Mazur’s Percussion Paradise
Music For A While
Odd Andre Elveland trio
OffOnOff
Ole Jørn Myklebust & Jørn Øyen duo
Ornette Coleman
Oslo Sinfonietta m/Maja Ratkje & Poing
Puma m/Lasse Marhaug
Rita Engedalen & Backbone
Rita Engedalen & Margit Bakken
Rune Nicolaysen band
Serena Maneesh
Silje Nergaard
Ska Patrol
Storløkken/Hoven/Havenstrøm/Jørgensen
String Zone
Susanna & the Magical Orchestra
The Grand
Tim Berne & Tom Raney
Torstein Lofthus/ Nicolay Eilertsen/ Ståle Storløkken
Trinacria (Fe-Mail & Enslaved
Trondheim Jazzorkester
Vårs
Wilco

2006
Asbury Park med Martin, Lars & Line Horntveth, Odd Nordstoga, David Wallumrød, Christer Knutsen Andreas Mjøs, Rolf Yngve Uggen og Øystein Skjælaaen
Atomic
Ben Allison
Bill Frisell
Bobo Stensson Trio
Buddy Guy
Bugge Wesseltoft solo
Caledonia Jazzband
Christianssand String Swing Ensemble
Dianne Reeves
DJ Strangefruit’s Mongolian Jet Set
Enrico Rava & Jesper Bodilsen trio
Ensemble 96 (m/Jon Balke)
Epidemic feat Gisle Frøysland
Fred Frith solo
Funky Faculty
Globe Unity Orchestra
Gumbo & Dodo Miranda
Gumbo m/Dodo Miranda, Full hals, Funky Faculty
Han Bennink
Han Bennink & Peter Brötzmann Duo
Hanne Hukkelberg
In the Country
Jan Kåre Hystad kvartett
Jazzintro: Hat:trick og Supersonic Rocketship
Jørn Winness kvintett
Kjell Gunnar Hoff kvintett
KORK + Sofian, Torhild Sivertsen, Inger Lise Rypdal og Noora Noor
Levi Henriksen
Low Frequency In Stereo
Lizz Wright
Michiyo Yagi
Nissa Nyberget og Elisabeth Lindland
POING feat Dror Feiler
Sidsel Endresen solo
Solveig Slettahjell and the Slow Motion Quintet
Southpaw String Zone
Supersilent
Syng, klapp og swing
The National Bank
Thorbjørn Zetterberg band
Torunn Eriksen
Tribute to Miles and Coltrane – Nils Petter Molvær band + Petter Wettre, Håvard Wiik, Ingebrigt Flaten & Paal Nilssen-Love
Ultralyd
Vargtime med Gunnar Staalesen
Vårs
Wibutee

2005
Alex von Schlippenbach trio
Andratx!!!!
Arve Henriksen/Marc Ducret & Sissel Vera Pettersen
Brad Mehldau
Chick Corea & Touchstone
Christianssand String Swing Ensemble
Cloroform & Shining
Dee Dee Bridgewater
DJ Audun Vinger
Fe-mail/ Wolf Eyes
Glogerkonsert med Reidar Hauge
Grenseløs Gud av Eivind Skeie og Geir Lysne
Gumbo
Gåte
Henry Grimes Trio ft. David Murray & Hamid Drake
Hilde Louise Asbjørnsen/ Nora Brockstedt
Hopalong Knut
Ingebrigt Håker Flaten kvartett
Jamie Cullum
John Zorn Acoustic Masada & Dave Douglas mfl
Jon Balke Magnetic North Orchestra
Ken Vandermark, Anders Hana mfl.
Ketil Gutvik F E M
Kjetil Møster
Lars Saabye Christensen & Kåre Virud
Lucia Rècio
Made in Corea
Madeleine Peyroux
Marilyn Mazur’s Future Song
Motif m/gjest
Niko Valkeapää
Offisiell åpning av den
Ole Paus & Real Ones
Otis Taylor/Lucky Peterson
Otis Taylor/Lucky Peterson
Paal Nilssen-Love & Ken Vandermark + Hamid Drake & Petter Wettre
Royal Garden Jazz Band & Mart Rodgers Manchester Jazz
Rudi Mahall solo/Anders Hana solo
”Små sanger mest i det blå”
Sofian
Stor frikonsert m/ Vitalprisutdeling
Sølvskattejakt for barn, $ til jazzhuset
The Mingus Big Band
Tómas R. Einarsson: Havana
Tord Gustavsen Trio
Tys Tys
Ytre Suløens Jass- ensemble m/ Tricia Bouttè

2004
80 grader aust for Birdland
Amund Maarud Band
ATOMIC
Avanthagen: McPhee, Gustafsson, Charles m.fl.
Big Bang
Bjørn Berge + Martin Hagfors & Cream Of The Crop (Jaga Jazzist, Hellbillies, Motorpsycho, Askil Holm, Home Groan)
Blonde Redhead
Bob Dylan messe
Christianssand String Swing Ensemble
Christina Bjordal Band
Det 20. århundre i Oslo
Elias Akselsen + Ravi & DJ Løv
Elias Akselsen + Stian Carstensen
Fredrik Ljungkvist Yun Kan (S)
Frikonsert + Vitalprisen + malejam
Funkis
Glogerkonsert
Hanne Hukkelberg m/band
Jan Erik Vold og Kåre Virud + Mathias Vauldal
Jazz og eventyr
Jazzparade m/Blekkulf og Rokkerolf
Joe McPhee solo + Ingar Zack og Ivar Grydeland duo
John Scofield, Bill Stewart og Steve Swallow (US)
Jonas Kullhammar kvartett (S)
Jubileumsvarieté: Knut Borge, Bodil Niska, Karin Krog, Hallgeir Pedersen, Tore Johansen, Christina Bjordal, Lars Martin Myhre, Per Husby m.fl.
Kameramuseet
Kaptein Kaliber Storband
Kjell Gunnar Hoff kvintett
Lina Nyberg m/band (S)
Live Maria Roggen
Magnet + Ralph Myerz And The Jack Herren Band
Milton Nascimento (BRA)
Ole Jørgen Bardal m/band
Ornette Coleman m/band
Palace Of Pleasure + Pleasure
Petter Wettre, Knut Riisnæs, Frode Nymo m/band
På hodet bak fram
Quarter Past
Rubbel & Beat
Silent Block
Silje Nergaard m/band Support: Bafo Bafo (Sør-Afrika)
Solo Cissokho
Solveig Slettahjell Slow Motion Orchestra
Stein, ild og is
Susanna And The Magical Orchestra + Magne Vestrum og Morten Engebretsen duo
Sven Klangs Kvintett
The Core
The Thing m/Joe McPhee og Cato Salsa Experience(S/US/N)
Tomasz Stanko m/band (PL)
Torhild Sivertsen og Notodden Bluesband
Trüben
Tungtvann + Jaa9, OnklP (Dörty Oppland)
Utstilling: Daniel Østvold
Utstilling: Inger Jensen
Utstilling: Spaceinvaders

2003
Alexander rishaug
Amund Maarud Band
Andreas Meland
Axel Dörner
Brazz Bros
BuskeRud (Busk og Reiersrud)
Come Shine
m/ Kringkastingsorkesteret
David Thor Jonsson Trio
DEL
Diana Krall
Eugene Chadbourne Pat Thomas
jimmy carl black
Gumbo
GUSH
Gåte
Håkon Kornstad Trio
Håvard Wiik Trio
Ingebrigt Flaten
Jaga Jazzist
Jay Shankar & P. Abdoli
Jazzkammer
Joe Lovano hyller Caruso
Jøkleba
Kathryn Tickell
Kim Hiorthøy
lars kurverud
Lyriaka
Maja Ratkje
Megatsunami
Meret Becker
Motif
Nils-Øivind Haagensen
& Bertrand Besigye
Parish m/ Solveig Slettahjell
Phil Minton & Roger Turner
Rita Engedalen / Margit Bakken
Sidsel Endresen
& Bugge Wesseltoft
Samsara
Solid!
The Real Thing
Titilaria kompani
Tub Quartet
Urban Connection
Vamp med Kolbein Falkeid
Wunmi

2002
Anders Aarum Trio + jam
Atomic
Bugge Wesseltoft N.C.J. feat. Joshua Redman
Charlie Parker Tribute: Haynes, Garrett, Payton, Kikoski, McBride
Christian Wallumrød Qrt.
David S Ware & Matthew Shipp duo
Dj Annie/dj Kaukolampi/ OP:L Bastards
Elvin Jones Jazz Machine
Ikkje noko herk med perk
Jaap Blonk
The Jack Brothers
Jacob Young New Edition Band
Jazzintro 2002: Bjørn Vidar Solli Band, Sphinx
Joshua Redman New Band
Kaizers Orchestra feat. Stian Carstensen
Keith Rowe /Toshi Nakamura
Koko Taylor
Kristin Asbjørnsen m/flere
Lars i pipa
Lotta Melin
Magnus Grønneberg/Wildenvey-Rock
Mari Boine Band
McCoy Tyner & B Hutcherson m/Qrt.
Melvin Taylor
Nymark Collective
P Brötzmann Chicago Tentet
Paul Lovens & Thomas Lehn
Paal Nilssen-Love feat. Evan Parker
Poesioase: ‘Jeg er Maria’
Skinnvotten
Solveig Slettahjell Orchestra
Tom Harrell Qnt.
Tungtvann
Uri Caine Trio
Vidar Busk – ‘Venus Texas’
Wibutee

2001
Andrew Cyrille / Oliver Lake / Reggie Workman Trio
Arve Henriksen Spesial
Bertine Zetlitz
Bob Hund
Brad Mehldau Trio
Cecil Taylor Solo
Come Shine
Dave Douglas
Derek Bailey / Susie Ibarra
Drums Across
Heksagon og Elvis
Howard + Russion Percussion + DjFloora
Isglemsen
Jo Nesbø
John Scofield Quartet
Jon Ebeson / Morten Halle Quartet
Kj. Bjørgeengen + Otomo Yosihide
No Spagetti Edition feat. Bailey / Ibarra
Oslo Fluid
Otis Rush Band
Petter Wettre
Rebekka Bakken / W. Muthspiel
Reidar Larsen Band feat. Roy Rogers
Røyksopp
Shining
Silje Nergaard
Tu:ba!
Wayne Shorter Quartet

2000
AALY Trio & Ken Vandermark
Asgeir!
Ba-jazz
BB King & his Band
Black Beauty
Brecker & Metheny Special Quartet
Charles Gayle Trio
Charlie Hunter/Leon Parker
Christian McBride Band
Deborah Coleman
Dewey Redman
Fang en drøm og bli med
Håkon Kornstad Trio
Jaga Jazzist, Transjoik, Jørn Øien Jam Band
Jungle Boys
Kjersti Stubø Band
Kongsberg Groove Department
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Mingus AHH Uhm!
Patricia Barber
PN Love Project
Quality Grand Hotel Jazz Orchestra ,/Putte Wickman
Ralp Myers & the Jack Herren Band
Regina Carter Quintet
Roy Haynes Trio
Shemekia Copeland
Sidsel Endresen New Band
Slemme Lars og Trofast Ørn
Sonic Youth
Spacebopsircus & Sternklang
Tri-Dim

Relaterte undersider