1980-1989

1989
Roy Rogers & The Delta Rythm Kings
Gunnar Nilsen sekstett
Jimmy Heath Quartet
Chick Corea Akoustic Band
Maiden Speech
Pernille Anker, Kristin Holteng
Reidar Larsen Band
Steve Lake Red Hot Pepper
Ruben Rada & La Banda
Karen Mantler & ‘My cat Arnold’
Liz McComb/ Johnson/ Erskine trio
Visvas
Aztec Two Step & the Horny Horns
Charles Mingus Super Band
Dag Arnesen kvintett

1988
Big Twist and the Mellow Fellows
Øystein Norvoll kvintett
Ab und Zu
Westbrook Rossini
Ballongteateret
The Wooly Bully’s
Swingfot Jazzband
Jazznost Orchestra
Chapter Seven
Niels Lan Doky Quartet
Requiem
Dedication Orchestra
Bikuben Musikkteater
Gunnar Nilsen sextet
Michel Petrucciani trio
Festival Design
Musidra
James Blood Ulmer/ Jamaaladeen Tacuma Sp.Project
Craig Harris and the Tailgaters Tales

1987
Roomful of Blues
Royal Garden Jazzband
Vigleik Storaas kvartett
Quest
Willem Breuker Kollektief
Petrusjka Teater
Harald Gundhus Group og Caramel
Norske Rytmekonger (NRK)
The Crusaders
Tolvan Big Band
Dick Heckstall-Smith with Julian Bahulas-Electric Dream
Per Husby International Orchestra
Titti Sjøblom m/Arne Domnerius/ Bengt Halberg/ Rune Gustavson
Jan Garbarek Group
Exbalkonteateret
Kongsberg Storband
Thelonious Monk Memorial
Henderson/ Shaw Very Specil Quintet

1986
Arild Andersen-Alphonse Mouzon-Frode Alnes trio
Notodden Bluesband
Stein Lunde
Carla Bley sextet
Richie Cole Alto Madness
Elever fra Ragna Ringdals Dags. og Kongsberg Treningsskole
Bjørn Thoroddsen Quartet
Trond og Roy
Hot Club de Festival
Simons glade seks
Mwendo Dawa
NU
Kongsberg Storband
Svein Olav Blindheims kvartett
Position Alpha m/Lille Frøen Saxofonkv.
Billy Harper/Sonny Fortune Quintet
Perkusjonsworkshop-Alex Riel og Jon Christensen
Jan Erik Vold/Egil Kapstad/Nisse Sandstrøm/Red Mitchell
Michel Petrucciani/Jim Hall Quartet

1985
The Heavy Gentlemen
Hanto
Duke Robillard & The Pleasure Kings
Asker Puppets
McCoy Tyner trio
Istanbul Express
Kahn Jamal/Charles Tyler Quartet
Force Majeure
Musikerverkstaden
Bobby Mcferrin
Jack Dejohnettes ‘Special Edition’
Royal Garden Jazzband
New Cool Quartet
Janne Schaffer/Bjørn/ Lindh/ Arild Andersen/ Pål Thowsen
Arild Nyquist
Linton Kwesi Johnson/ Dennis Boyell & the Dub Band
The Swingle Singers
Ragnarock, Terje Rypdal trio m/Palle Mikkelborg
The Parish Reunion Band, John McLaughlin/Jonas Hellborg
Anette Peacook m/Roger Turner

1984
Blueslaget m/Telemark Horns
Son Mu
Miriam Makeba
La Strada Musikkteater
Paquito D’rivera Quintet
Lester Bowie Brass Fantasy
Marits teater
Friends
String Connection
Kongsberg Storband
Weather report
Chicago Blues Meeting
Sigurd Berge
Gerhard Aspheim Oldtimers
AHA
Dave Holland Group
Hønefoss Storband
Brdr. Balkes Etno Funk
Pizzikato Musikkteater
European Jazz Ensemble
Golden Gate Quartet

1983
Chick Corea/Gary Burton duo
Hannibal Marvin Peterson Quintet
James Cotton Bluesband
Drammen Teaterorkester m/dansere
The Four Roosters + 2
Slickaphonics
Joe Christensen/Arild Andersen kvintett
Jazzpønkensemblet
Kongsberg Viseklubb
Aki Takase trio
Royal Garden jazzband
Anne-Marie Giørtz kvintett
Herbie Mann Quintett
Jack Walrath Quintet
Nybrufossens Brus
Johnny Thompson Singers
Kongsberg storband m/Kari Astrup
Musidra
Teatergruppen, Klassekameratense
Toshiko Akiyoshi m/Radiostorbandet

1982
Thad Jones Quintet
Notodden Bluesband
Six Winds
Ny Bris
AIR
Amatørstorbandet
SUN RA
Tom Næss
Nye Søyr
Jim Petrie’s Jazzband
Steve Dobrogosz kvartett
Circus Fantasticus
David Murray Octet
Hønefoss storband
Albert Mangelsdorff trio
Nordstrand Musikkselskaps kor m/Bernt Steens kvintett
European Group
Kongsberg storband
Cutting Edge
Irene Hovde og ‘Troillongan’
Tabackin/Akiyoshi Big Band

1981
Lou Donaldson Quartet
Hartvik and the Heartbreakers
Frode Thingnæs kvintett
Betty Carter + trio
Stan Getz Quartet
Amatørstorbandet
Woody Shaw Quintet
Mokke og Høst
Thorgeid Stubø kvartett m/Knut Riisnæs
Swingfot Jazz band
Bennie Wallace trio
Sandefjord storband
Mingus Dynasty
Stein Lunde
Steve Lacy Sextet
Carl Magnus Neumann med venner
Kongsberg storband og deler av Kongsberg Kantori
Scene 7
Thad Jones Eclipse
David Schnitter Quintet

1980
Johnny Griffin Quartet
David Liebman Quintet
Arild Andersen Int. Quartet
Cannonball Adderley Brotherhood
Brecker Brothers Sextet
Amatørstorbandet
Harald Gundhus/Eivin Sannes kvintett
Søbstad/Arnesen kvartett
Appaloosa Mainstream Ensemble
David Murray Trio
Art Blakey’s Jazz Messengers Big Band
Drammen Storband
Georg Coleman Octet
Kongsberg Storband + Guttorm Guttormsen
Surprise
Ski Storband
Art Ensemble of Chicago
Art Pepper Quartet

Relaterte undersider